Filter Jobs:
  Department Position Title City Office  
 Admin./Office Administrative Assistant Livonia American Montessori Academy  
 Bus Driver Bus Aide Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Bus Driver Bus Driver Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Bus Driver Bus Driver (Substitute) (part time) Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy  
 Caregiver Child Care Aides (part time) Hartland Charyl Stockwell Academy  
 Caregiver Teacher/Daycare Assistants Mt. Clemens Mt. Clemens Montessori  
 Coaching Track Assistant Coach Warren Michigan Collegiate MS/HS  
 Coaching Assistant Football Coach (Varsity) Warren Michigan Collegiate MS/HS  
 Coaching Varsity Volleyball Coach Warren Michigan Collegiate MS/HS  
 Coaching Varsity Boys Soccer Head Coach Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Coaching Varsity Girls Soccer Head Coach Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Coaching Varsity Baseball Head Coach Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Coaching Volleyball Head Coach (7th Grade) Romulus Summit Academy North - Elementary  
 Coaching Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Counselor School Counselor 2018-2019 Grand Blanc Grand Blanc Academy  
 Counselor School Counselor 2018-2019 Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy  
 Custodian Custodian - Substitute Sterling Heights Huron Academy  
 Custodian Custodian Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Custodian Custodian Hartland Charyl Stockwell Academy  
 Custodian Custodian (part time) (18-19 School Year) Livonia American Montessori Academy  
 Custodian Custodian (Part Time) Sterling Heights Huron Academy  
 Custodian Custodian (PT & FT) Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Custodian Custodian (PT) Roseville Conner Creek Academy East  
 Dean of Administration Dean of Aviation Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy  
 Dean of Administration Dean of Students Dearborn Heights Vista Meadows Academy  
 Lunch Aide Lunch Aide Detroit Weston Preparatory Academy  
 Lunch Aide Food Service Roseville Conner Creek Academy East  
 Lunch Aide Cafeteria Supervisor (PT) Mt. Pleasant Renaissance Public School Academy  
 Lunch Aide Cafeteria Assistant (PT) Mt. Pleasant Renaissance Public School Academy  
 Paraprofessional Teacher Assistant Mt. Clemens Mt. Clemens Montessori  
 Paraprofessional Paraprofessional Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Paraprofessional Paraprofessional Grand Rapids NexTech High School  
 Paraprofessional Paraprofessional Hartland Charyl Stockwell Academy  
 Paraprofessional Paraprofessional (Part Time) Coldwater Pansophia Academy  
 Preschool Preschool Teacher Ypsilanti New Beginnings Academy  
 Professionals Accountant/Business Manager Saginaw International Academy of Saginaw  
 Professionals Behavior/Instructional Coach K-12 Coldwater Pansophia Academy  
 Professionals Academic Quality Controller Saginaw International Academy of Saginaw  
 School Director Title 1 Director Warren Academy of Warren  
 Social Work Social Worker Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Social Work School Social Worker Detroit Weston Preparatory Academy  
 Social Work School Social Worker (part time) Detroit Weston Preparatory Academy  
 Social Work Social Worker Grand Blanc Grand Blanc Academy  
 Social Work School Social Worker (Part Time, 2 days per week) Oxford Kingsbury Country Day School  
 Social Work School Social Worker Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Special Education Special Education Teacher (HS) Dearborn Heights Vista Meadows Academy  
 Special Education Special Education Teacher (HS) Warren Michigan Collegiate MS/HS  
 Special Education Special Education Teacher (HS) Novi Flex Tech High School Novi  
 Substitute Science Substitute Teacher (MS) (Long term) Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Support Staff Paraprofessional Dearborn Heights Clara B. Ford Academy (SDA)  
 Support Staff Childcare Latchkey Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Support Staff Front Office Admin/Day Care Accounts Receivable Sterling Heights Huron Academy  
 Support Staff Paraprofessional Livonia American Montessori Academy  
 Support Staff Preschool Assistant Flat Rock Summit Academy  
 Support Staff Lunch Aide Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Support Staff Wrestling Head Coach (Varsity) Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Support Staff Special Education Academic Controller Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Support Staff Preschool Aide Livonia American Montessori Academy  
 Support Staff Summer Camp Staff (Part-time) Mt. Clemens Mt. Clemens Montessori  
 Support Staff Paraprofessional Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Support Staff Lunchroom Aide (Part Time) Livonia American Montessori Academy  
 Support Staff Preschool Aide Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac  
 Support Staff Playground Supervisor (PT) Mt. Pleasant Renaissance Public School Academy  
 Support Staff Playground Assistant (PT) Mt. Pleasant Renaissance Public School Academy  
 Teacher Math Teacher (HS) Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy  
 Teacher Interventionist (Paraprofessional or Teacher) Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac  
 Teacher Online Teacher (on-site) (Math, Science, English, Social Studies) Dearborn Heights Vista Meadows Academy  
 Teacher Elementary Substitute Teacher (long term) Hartland Charyl Stockwell Academy  
 Teacher Math Teacher (MS) Lansing Mid-Michigan Leadership Academy  
 Teacher Elementary Math/Science Teacher (3rd/4th grades) Detroit Weston Preparatory Academy  
 Teacher Art Teacher (MS/HS) Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy  
 Teacher Elementary Teacher Hartland Charyl Stockwell Academy  
 Teacher 5th/6th Grade Teacher Ypsilanti New Beginnings Academy  
 Teacher Special Education (HS) Grand Rapids NexTech High School  
 Teacher Elementary Teacher Lansing Mid-Michigan Leadership Academy  
 Teacher Science Teacher (MS/HS) Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy  
 Teacher Special Education Resource Teacher Livonia American Montessori Academy  
 Teacher Elementary Teacher (2nd-5th Grades) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher Special Education Teacher Sterling Heights Huron Academy  
 Teacher Teacher Livonia American Montessori Academy  
 Teacher Academic Interventionist Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Teacher Math Teacher (6-12) (2018 -2019 school year) Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Teacher English Language Arts Teacher (Grades 6-12) (2018 -2019 school year) Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Teacher Science Teacher (Grades 6-12) (2018 - 2019 school year) Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Teacher Social Studies Teacher (Grades 6-12) (2018-2019 school year) Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Teacher Special Education Teacher 2018-2019 Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Teacher Social Studies Teacher (MS) Detroit Weston Preparatory Academy  
 Teacher Elementary Teacher 2018-2019 Grand Blanc Grand Blanc Academy  
 Teacher Special Education Teacher 2018-2019 Grand Blanc Grand Blanc Academy  
 Teacher Building Substitute Teacher Sterling Heights Huron Academy  
 Teacher Floating Teacher 2018-2019 Dearborn Heights Clara B. Ford Academy (SDA)  
 Teacher Math Teacher (HS) Warren Michigan Collegiate MS/HS  
 Teacher Math Teacher Okemos NexTech High School of Lansing  
 Teacher English Teacher Okemos NexTech High School of Lansing  
 Teacher Elementary Teacher - 6th Grade Roseville Conner Creek Academy East  
 Teacher Physical Education Teacher Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Teacher Special Education Teacher (Part Time, 2 days per week) Oxford Kingsbury Country Day School  
 Teacher Teachers (K-8) Warren Academy of Warren  
 Teacher Elementary Teacher Brimley Ojibwe Charter School  
 Teacher Special Education Teacher Coldwater Pansophia Academy  
 Teacher Computer Teacher (K-6) (2018-2019) Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Teacher Music Teacher (2nd - 5th Grade) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher Intervention Teacher Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher Computer Teacher Mt. Clemens Mt. Clemens Montessori  
 Teacher PE Teacher Mt. Clemens Mt. Clemens Montessori  
 Teacher Elementary Teacher Mt. Clemens Mt. Clemens Montessori  
 Teacher Special Education Teacher (MS/HS) Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy  
 Teacher German Teacher Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy  
 Teacher English Teacher (MS) Lansing Mid-Michigan Leadership Academy  
 Teacher Spanish Teacher (HS) Novi Flex Tech High School Novi  
 Teacher Summer School Teacher - Social Studies Okemos NexTech High School of Lansing  
 Teacher PE Teacher (2nd - 5th Grade) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher Summer School Teacher Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher Reading Specialist (MS) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher Math Teacher (MS) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher Science Teacher (MS) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher Reading Teacher (MS) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher Math Specialist (MS) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher Music Teacher (MS) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher PE/Health Teacher (HS) Coldwater Pansophia Academy  
 Teacher Teacher - Middle School English Saginaw International Academy of Saginaw  
 Teacher Reading Specialist (K-1) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher ELA Teacher (HS) Dearborn Heights Clara B. Ford Academy (SDA)  
 Teacher Special Education Teacher Mt. Pleasant Renaissance Public School Academy  
 Teacher ELA Teacher (MS) Grand Blanc Grand Blanc Academy  
 Teacher Teacher (K-8) Saginaw International Academy of Saginaw  
 Teacher Long Term Substitute Teacher Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Teacher 5-8 STEM Teacher Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher 6-8 Science Teacher (HS) Dearborn Heights Clara B. Ford Academy (SDA)  
 Teacher 6-8 English Teacher (MS) Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac  
 Teacher 6-8 Middle School Teacher Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy  
 Teacher 6-8 Middle School Teacher (6th Grade) Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac  
 Teacher 6-8 Art Teacher Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
 Teacher 9-12 Math Teacher (HS) Dearborn Heights Vista Meadows Academy  
 Teacher 9-12 Math Teacher (HS) Dearborn Heights Clara B. Ford Academy (SDA)  
 Teacher 9-12 Math Teacher 2018-2019 Shepherd FlexTech High School - Shepherd  
 Teacher 9-12 Science Teacher 2018-2019 Shepherd FlexTech High School - Shepherd  
 Teacher 9-12 Math Teacher Brighton FlexTech High School  
 Teacher 9-12 Social Studies (HS) Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac  
 Teacher 9-12 Math Teacher (HS) Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac  
 Teacher K-5 Kindergarten Teacher Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Teacher K-5 Elementary Teacher (2nd Grade) - (2018/2019 school year) Lansing Cole Academy  
 Teacher K-5 Kindergarten Teacher (2018/2019 school year) Lansing Cole Academy  
 Teacher K-5 Elementary Teacher (2018-2019 school year) Flint International Academy of Flint  
 Teacher K-5 Elementary Teacher (4th Grade) 2018-2019 Lansing Cole Academy  
 Teacher K-5 Elementary Teacher (1st Grade) Roseville Conner Creek Academy East  
 Teacher K-5 Elementary Teacher (1st Grade) Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher K-5 Kindergarten Teacher Southfield Crescent Academy  
 Teacher K-5 Elementary Teacher (2nd Grade) Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac  
 Teacher K-5 Elementary Teacher (5th Grade) Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac  
 Transportation Bus Drivers Romulus Summit Academy North - Middle/High School  
Jobs Portal

Applicant Tracking System Powered by ClearCompany HRM Applicant Tracking System